Neath Motor Club – Welsh Championship 2018 Round 2 – Results

1st July 2018

 

Rider NumberRider NameClassLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4PENALTYTotalPos In ClassNotes
14Iwan RobertsAdult Championship2253121
29Gwynedd JonesAdult Championship14121924692
38Hugo JervisAdult Championship16171720703
4Lloyd PriceAdult Championship27232522974
28Julian PageAdult Clubman51046251
6Peter LewisAdult Clubman111569412
9Martin JonesAdult Clubman881413433
7Lyndon PughAdult Clubman138179474
18Gary MorganAdult Clubman716178485Most Cleans
45Paul ElsburyAdult Clubman13161252486
11Nathan PughAdult Clubman1210918497
39Neil DinwoodieAdult Clubman17132119708Most Cleans
43Owen LewisAdult Clubman151222217092nd Cleans
27Nicholas MorganAdult Clubman2120111870103rd Cleans
22John JonesAdult Clubman261425228711
31Iwan JonesAdult Expert149815461
12Jason GalvinAdult Expert16102111582
17Owen GawthorpeAdult Expert21191720773
24Wayne JonesAdult Expert21152521824
25Gareth RogersAdult Expert18172326845
33Thomas McCabeAdult Expert24211923876
21Sam OliverAdult Expert353599992687
32Julian CollinsAdult Master7678281
51Andrew HaywardAdult Master119987442
26Gavin RichardsAdult Master20101212543
20James LaminAdult Master1791712554
34Darren HesletonAdult Master1910209585
40Victoria PayneAdult Master21102211646
41James GristAdult Master20121619677
15David CollinsAdult Master18211814718
8Marcus TyzackAdult Master24171913739
42Ben LewisAdult Master202324228910
37Adrian JervisAdult Master222429249911
23Cieran JonesAdult Master2425343511812
35Gary BownsAdult Sportsman15895371
46Gavin CrossAdult Sportsman711816422
49Leighton John RyanAdult Sportsman20131116603Most Cleans
3Neil BroadAdult Sportsman16141713604
36Richard StroudAdult Sportsman17161515635
10Craig MorganAdult Sportsman15111623656
53Miles Watson-CortAdult Sportsman24212229967
55Ron MorganAdult Sportsman342430391278
2Robert CobleyAdult Sportsman209999993179
44Dan StaceyAdult SportsmanNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO START
13J Glyn JonesAdult SportsmanNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO START
52Michael DoxseyAdult SportsmanRETRETRETRETRETRET
1David Keith BedfordAdult Sportsman Plus7101611441
5Gary RichardsAdult Sportsman Plus12101710492
30Darren MorganAdult Sportsman Plus13142110583
16Euros DaviesAdult Sportsman Plus2012919604
47Ian FletcherAdult Sportsman Plus15142216675
50John NormanAdult Sportsman Plus18142021736
54Nick GreenhillAdult Sportsman Plus25171723827
19Lee KyteAdult Sportsman Plus229999993198
48Frank MorganAdult Sportsman PlusNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO STARTNO START

 

Thanks to the Land Owner Rob Richards, the officials and the riders.